News

img_9432.jpg

Maastricht 2017 – Day 2

Results October 1. 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Rob Douma (NL)

Dogs Puppy Class
1VP – Waggerland Under Arrest

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Big-Wood’s Flash Sentry

Bitches Minor Puppy Class
1VP, BMP – Ormai Olbia Dolce Vita

Bitches Puppy Class
1VP, BP – Waggerland Unavailable
2VP – Tropical Golden Queen Grande Sogno
3VP – Tropical Dutch Love Grande Sogno Liz

Bitches Junior Class
1VG – Major Point Maleficent

Bitches Intermediate Class
G – Hanlon’s Star Someone Like You

Bitches Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – NL/LU Ch. Waggerland Otazu, NJK, CW’15


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. Rob Douma (NL)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger, NJK

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – BE Ch. Andrey O’r Tirroedd Isel

Bitches Puppy Class
1VP, BJP –  Limbonsnest Sweet Chestnut

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Anastasia vom Massenbachtal

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – Limbonsnest Hotpants, NJK, BJSG’16, BEJK, JW’16

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R.CACIB – Limbonsnest Dance, NJK
2EXC – Limbonsnest Golden Nizza

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Maastricht 2017 – Day 1

Results September 30. 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Ms. Elisabeth Wogan (IE)

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Big-Wood’s Flash Sentry

Dog Champion Class
ABS – Lover Luberon De Cucuron Des Contamines

Bitches Puppy Class
1B – Waggerland Unavailable

Bitches Junior Class
1U, CAC – Major Point Maleficent

Bitches Intermediate Class
1U, R.CACIB – Hanlon’s Star Someone Like You

Bitches Champion Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – NL/LU Ch. Waggerland Otazu, NJK, CW’15


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Ms. Elisabeth Wogan (IE)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger, NJK
2EXC – Knighton

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – BE Ch. Andrey O’r Tirroedd Isel

Bitches Minor Puppy Class
1VP, BJP –  Dourins Nova Pem Bob

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Dona Van De Hoeve Cor Unum
2EXC – Pemslife Joint Strike Fighter Imp It
3EXC – Dourin’s Kyra Pem
ABS – Millie Bobby Brown Des Contamines
ABS – Missy De Morny Des Contamines

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – Limbonsnest Dance, NJK
2EXC, R. CACIB – Quo Vadis Lisbeth Bob

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Show Results European Dog Show, Kyiv (UA)

Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Leif-Herman Wilberg (NO)

European Winner 2017, Best Of Breed – STYLE LIFE O SOLE MIA
European Winner 2017 – WAGGERLAND KEEP SMILING
European Junior Winner 2017 – BIG-WOOD’S FLASH SENTRY
European Veteran Winner 2017 – FLOATIN’ HELEN HEILIN

 

 

Catalog # Evaluation Result Title Class Dog’s name Owner
411 Excellent CAC CACIB BOB European Winner 2017 Open STYLE LIFE O SOLE MIA OLENA KRAIDUBA
393 Excellent J.CAC Best Junior BOS European Junior Winner 2017 Junior BIG-WOOD’S FLASH SENTRY RACHEL DIJKHORST-NOIJ
414 Excellent Best Veteran European Veteran Winner 2017 Veteran FLOATIN’ HELEN HEILIN RACHEL DIJKHORST-NOIJ
405 Excellent CAC CACIB European Winner 2017 Champion WAGGERLAND KEEP SMILING Eriksson Malin
398 Excellent J.CAC European Junior Winner 2017 Junior MAJOR POINT MALENA MAYOROVA N.A.
407 Excellent European Veteran Winner 2017 Veteran GEESTLAND’S CARBON BLACK OUTI TOIVOLA
391 Very promising Best Puppy Puppy NIGHT KEEPISH YAVNAYA KONTRA Katsiaryna Androsava
390 Not rated Puppy CARDIGANIUM MANFRED FOR ROYAL DIGNITY SIMONENKO M. & E.
391 Very promising Best Puppy Puppy NIGHT KEEPISH YAVNAYA KONTRA Katsiaryna Androsava
392 Very promising Puppy VAN LEN TIME VIOLINA VIA SVYSTUN OLEKSANDR
393 Excellent J.CAC Best Junior BOS Junior BIG-WOOD’S FLASH SENTRY RACHEL DIJKHORST-NOIJ
394 Not rated Junior DOM CORGI EKATIK SUPERHERO SAVE THE WORLD MAYOROVA N.A.
395 Excellent Junior APRIORI VIP SHADOW WITH NO LIGHT ELENA ORLOVA
396 Very good Junior ASTERLAND BLACK PEARL BULANYI OLEKSII
397 Very good Junior CARDIGANIUM LOVEJOY FOR ROYAL DIGNITY SIMONENKO M. & E.
398 Excellent J.CAC Junior MAJOR POINT MALENA MAYOROVA N.A.
399 Excellent Junior WINDWINNER’S LA DIVINA COMMEDIA Svetlana Masyagina
400 Excellent CAC Intermedia MAJOR POINT GETTING TO THE POINT ALLA LITVINENKO
401 Excellent R.CAC Intermedia MILEND’S ALL SCHOOK UP PRYIMAK MYKHAILO
402 Excellent Open MILEND’S AFTER DARK MIROSHNYK IRYNA
403 Very good Open SIGMUND POBEZHDAYUSCHIY RODINA INESSA
404 Very good Open YANSHTUK BALZAM NA DUSHU IRYNA SLIPCHENKO
405 Excellent CAC CACIB Champion WAGGERLAND KEEP SMILING Eriksson Malin
406 Excellent R.CAC R.CACIB Champion WAGGERLAND ON THE SPOT ANNA ANDREEVA
407 Excellent Veteran GEESTLAND’S CARBON BLACK OUTI TOIVOLA
408 Excellent CAC R.CACIB Intermedia MAJOR POINT JANIE’S GOT A GUN MAYOROVA N.A.
409 Excellent R.CAC Intermedia MILEND’S AMAMOS LA VIDA PRYIMAK MYKHAILO
410 Very good Open KEKSBAND BECAUSE OF YOU Svetlana Masyagina
411 Excellent CAC CACIB BOB Open STYLE LIFE O SOLE MIA OLENA KRAIDUBA
412 Excellent CAC Champion DZHEMINI BRAVE ARROW CHIKIN SERGEY
413 Excellent R.CAC Champion SIRIN HRIZANTEMA Katsiaryna Androsava

Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Ms. Livija Zizevske (LT)

European Veteran Winner 2017, Best of Breed – ADAMANT OF RED FIVE JP

 

 

Catalog # Evaluation Result Title Class Dog’s name Owner
481 Excellent Best Veteran BOB European Veteran Winner 2017 Veteran ADAMANT OF RED FIVE JP KUDRYAVTSEVA ANASTASIIA
503 Excellent CAC CACIB BOS, BISJ European Winner 2017 Champion ANDVOL IVOLGA (N/B) VOLKOVA M.A.
428 Excellent J.CAC Best Junior European Junior Winner 2017 Junior LAIF SPRING SUMMER SUN OLGA NAZAROVA
474 Excellent CAC CACIB European Winner 2017 Champion HAZELMERE BOUND FOR GLORY MARINA VOLKOVA
436 Excellent J.CAC European Junior Winner 2017 Junior ANDVOL DALIDA VOLKOVA M.A.
513 Excellent European Veteran Winner 2017 Veteran DRAGONJOY IN THE MOONLIGHT SHCHUKINA OLESIA
419 Very promising Best Puppy Puppy LIBARTIS BERNETTA OLEG & OLGA BONDARENKO
415 Very promising Puppy AETERNUS DE FACTO EX VALHALOS SARGAS KRISTINA KAZLAUSKAITE-GRESEVICIENE
416 Very promising Puppy DEMIAN CONGUEROR OF HEARTS NIKO-GRAD MELNYCHUK IRYNA
417 Very promising Puppy EXCLUSIVE SMAIL VOPLOSCENIE MECHTY (N/B) LOBODENKO M.
418 Very promising Puppy IRVIN BENTLEY IZ LEVANZHI GALAKA Z.V.
419 Very promising Best Puppy Puppy LIBARTIS BERNETTA OLEG & OLGA BONDARENKO
420 Excellent Junior ANDVOL ENISEY DAVYDOV SERGIY
421 Excellent Junior BRABUS S DIKIH POLEY (N/B) TAMBRE T.V.
422 Very good Junior CEZAR OLIG HOUSE (N/B) PAPISH ANASTASIIA
423 Excellent Junior DOROGOE UDOVOLSTVIE LEPRECHAUN’S COFFE MATVEYCHUK A.E.
424 Excellent Junior GLINTWEIN WITH CHOKOLATE NIKO-GRAD NOVIKOV KOSTIANTYN
425 Very good Junior ILEN DREAM JOYFUL SHOWMAN (N/B) IGNATOVA OLENA & KHOMENETS IRYNA
426 Very good Junior ILEN DREAM JUSTIFIED CHOICE (N/B) IGNATOVA OLENA & KHOMENETS IRYNA
427 Excellent Junior JACKPOT TELMAN HAUS KOSTYGOVA I.N.
428 Excellent J.CAC Best Junior European Junior Winner 2017 Junior LAIF SPRING SUMMER SUN OLGA NAZAROVA
429 Very good Junior MARILYN MANSON SAMBATUS INNA POLISHCUK
430 Excellent Junior MUSHKET IZ DOMA NA HOLME (N/B) SUVALOVA IRINA
431 Very good Junior NEWTON SAMBATUS TKACHENKO OLENA
432 Excellent Junior REAL TOUGH NUT FROM VALHALOS SARGAS KRISTINA KAZLAUSKAITE-GRESEVICIENE
433 Excellent Junior TOTO SAMBATUS KUDRYAVTSEVA ANASTASIIA
434 Excellent Junior VOLAR’S MERCEDES CHEETAHS Chengcheng Zhou
435 Excellent Junior ACADEMIA CANIS ELEGANCE SAMOLADAS N.
436 Excellent J.CAC European Junior Winner 2017 Junior ANDVOL DALIDA VOLKOVA M.A.
437 Very good Junior ANDVOL OZORNAYA DEVCHONKA TETIANA BONDARIEVA
438 Excellent Junior ANDVOL PEPSI COLA GAVRYLENKO TETIANA
439 Very good Junior D’JAMBALAYA DONNERKRAFT HONCHARENKO MARK & HALYNA
440 Excellent Junior DOROGOE UDOVOLSTVIE LAVENDER MIST Tetiana Kameko
441 Excellent Junior DOROGOE UDOVOLSTVIE LILY MARTINI KUPINA M.V.
442 Very good Junior FORTUNESS KISS KAETANA KEY TO’SUCCESS AKATOV SERHII
443 Excellent Junior GOLD OF MARY FROM VALHALOS SARGAS KRISTINA KAZLAUSKAITE-GRESEVICIENE
444 Excellent Junior KLUKVA SAMBATUS KUDRYAVTSEVA ANASTASIIA
445 Excellent Junior LISA PATRIKEEVNA SAMBATUS ZAIKA INNA
446 Excellent Junior MAJOR POINT NIGHTINGALE SERENADE MAYOROVA N.A.
447 Excellent Junior NICOLE KIDMAN SAMBATUS GRYSCHENKO OLESIIA
448 Excellent Junior ORDEN KELTOV JUICY TREAT-N-TREASURE Daria Lobanovskaya
449 Excellent Junior REAL PERSONALITY GIRL FROM VALHALOS SARGAS Tatyana Vashutych
450 Excellent Junior TALISMAN VASILISY NON STOP DANCING TATYANA BASMANOVA
451 Excellent Junior YANSHTUK DE MONPANSIE ELENA ORLOVA
452 Excellent CAC Intermedia CORWOOD LAST HERO LYTVYNENKO MYKOLA
453 Very good Intermedia FELIX FELICIS SAMBATUS DERGUNOV V.V.
454 Excellent R.CAC Intermedia FENIX IZ GVARDII CORGOS OLEKSANDR KHOVAIEV
455 Excellent Intermedia HONEY WAY ALFRED THE GREAT ANNA POLUEKTOVA
456 Very good Intermedia ORDEN KELTOV IDEAL-N-REAL JAZZ SHULHA VOLODYMYR
457 Very good Intermedia VLATERFOLG DIAMOND SPIRIT OF GRISOGONO (N/B) MARIYA DAVYDOVA
458 Excellent Open AL D`AMOUR NASLEDIE OLIMPA BASH A.S.
459 Excellent Open ANDVOL AGENT 007 KALINICHENKO VIKTORIIA
460 Excellent Open BATYAR IZ DOMA NA HOLME HASHENKO E.I.
461 Excellent R.CAC Open BRENDAN NIKO-GRAD POLKOVNIKOVA OLENA
462 Excellent Open CUKAT IZ DOMA NA HOLME NATALIA GORSHUNOVA
463 Very good Open GAIUS PLYUSHEVYI VOLK IRYNA SLIPCHENKO
464 Excellent CAC R.CACIB Open ILANO NAUGHTY BOY KRISTALL BUSCH GIRICH A.
465 Excellent Open NORDIC MAGIK KONFETTI ZAREMBA OLGA
466 Very good Open SHADOW OF THE MOON Z AZOVSKOGO BEREGA OLHA RIABICHENKO
467 Excellent Open TWINAN CHASE THE DREAM TETYANA GAVRIUK&PAUTOVA K.A.
468 Excellent Open XENOPHONT IZ DOMA NA HOLME VIKTOR KHROMENKO
469 Excellent Champion ALGAR NIKO-GRAD POLKOVNIKOVA OLENA
470 Excellent Champion ASTERSLAND YOU KNOW WHO MERLE LAUT
471 Excellent Champion BARTRAM VOM SOMMERSEITE OLGA BONDARENKO
472 Excellent Champion GWYNEDD AT DOMA NA HOLME PEMS PASSION LYTVYNIUK MYKHAILO
473 Excellent Champion HAILAIT’S TRUFFLE SHVEDOVA N.V.
474 Excellent CAC CACIB European Winner 2017 Champion HAZELMERE BOUND FOR GLORY MARINA VOLKOVA
475 Excellent R.CAC Champion ILEN DREAM INVINCIBLE BOY KULKO N.YA.
476 Excellent Champion MAJOR POINT BRAINSTORM MOLODETSKA NATALIIA
477 Excellent Champion MR.MOONLIGHT HAUS WITYK Alexandra Kotova
478 Excellent Champion OXAMYT IZ DOMA NA HOLME (N/B) IURII GLUSHCHENKO
479 Excellent Champion PEMCADER BALDER TETYANA GAVRIUK
480 Excellent Champion VELT MAYSTER FOM HAUS STIER ANNA IVANOVA
481 Excellent Best Veteran BOB European Veteran Winner 2017 Veteran ADAMANT OF RED FIVE JP KUDRYAVTSEVA ANASTASIIA
482 Excellent Veteran ASTERSLAND PLEASE COME OUT TONIGHT MERLE LAUT
483 Excellent Veteran HUM’NBIRD WOULD YOU BELIEVE LYTVYNENKO MYKOLA
484 Excellent Veteran MAGNIC OF PENNIES FROM HEAVEN LITVINYUK M.D.& MALYSHEVA O.
485 Not rated Intermedia DIVLADJO RHAPSODY OF ‘QUEEN’ VOVK OLEKSANDRA
486 Excellent CAC Intermedia DOROGOE UDOVOLSTVIE KALAHARI KATERYNA PANASYUK
487 Excellent R.CAC Intermedia INGA SAMBATUS MAZYRA N.D.
488 Excellent Intermedia IRON MAIDEN SAMBATUS KUDRYAVTSEVA ANASTASIIA
489 Excellent Intermedia ORDEN KELTOV ICE BEAUTY MELTING HEARTS IRYNA CHERNYAVSKA
490 Excellent Intermedia OVACIYA ZOLOTAYA FORTUNA HAUS WITYK KULKO N.YA.
491 Excellent CAC Open ANDVOL KASABLANKA VOLKOVA M.A.
492 Very good Open ANDVOL LORO PIANA GRUBSKYI ROMAN
493 Not rated Open ANTONINA PETROVNA SAMBATUS KUDRYAVTSEVA ANASTASIIA
494 Very good Open CORWOOD YOU’LL MAKE ME HAPPY LYTVYNENKO MYKOLA
495 Excellent Open GINGER LEMON HONEY TEA SAMBATUS DEINEKO K.M.
496 Excellent R.CAC Open HAILAIT’S GIPERBOREYA SHVEDOVA N.V.
497 Very good Open HOLSTEP’S BEST WISHES (N/B) SKORNYAKOVA T.V.
498 Excellent Open JASMINE IZ DOMA NA HOLME ZAREMBA OLGA
499 Not rated Open OLIVIA IZ DOMA NA HOLME (NB) VERONIKA BUZA
500 Excellent Open ORDEN KELTOV HONEYMOON TETYANA GAVRIUK
501 Very good Open WHITE MOTION AMELI TYMOFII TERESHCHENKO
502 Excellent Champion AMINTA’S LOVE FOR CORCASTLE Mihaela Majcenic
503 Excellent CAC CACIB BOS European Winner 2017 Champion ANDVOL IVOLGA (N/B) VOLKOVA M.A.
504 Excellent Champion DOROGOE UDOVOLSTVIE IBIZA TYMOFII TERESHCHENKO
505 Excellent Champion HAILAIT’S QUAKE GONCHARENKO GALYNA
506 Excellent R.CAC Champion HAILAIT’S WAIKIKI SHVEDOVA N. & CHERNOBROVINA-KAZAKU N.
507 Excellent Champion HOLSTEP’S MIRAJO (N/B) BARDATSKA OLENA
508 Not rated Champion ILEN DREAM HIGH QUALITY (N/B) IGNATOVA OLENA
509 Excellent Champion JUMANJI HAUS WITYK VITA SIZONYUK
510 Excellent Champion RIANNON SAMBATUS OLEG BONDARENKO & OLGA BONDARENKO
511 Not rated Champion SIGGEN’S XENIA VERONIKA BUZA
512 Excellent Veteran DOROGOE UDOVOLSTVIE AYVA MEDOVAYA Tetiana Kameko
513 Excellent European Veteran Winner 2017 Veteran DRAGONJOY IN THE MOONLIGHT SHCHUKINA OLESIA

We kindly ask the Best of Breed and title winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

BeNeLux Winner Show – Rotterdam – Day 2

Results July 30th, 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Ms. Ann White (IE)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC, BJWNL'17 – Covventinea Pulp Fiction
2EXC – Jagger Jay v.d. Millingenhof
3EXC – Waggerland Texas Two Step

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BWNL'17 – Big-Wood's Flash Sentry

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC – NL/LU/CIB Ch. Hanlon's Star Let Me Entertain You

Bitches Minor Puppy Class
1VP, BJP – Tropical Golden Queen Grande Sogno

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC R.CAC, BJWNL'17 – Waggerland Totally Awesome
2EXC – Covventinea Pretty Paulina

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, R.CACIB – Hanlon's Star Someone Like You

Bitches Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BWNL'17 – NL/LU/HR Ch. Waggerland Just Jackie


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Ms. Ann White (IE)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC, BJWNL'17 – Deverell o'r Tirroedd Isel
2EXC – Fortin's Black and Gold Tiger, NJK
3VG – Don v.d. Hoeve Cor Unum

Dogs Intermediate Class
1EXC, R.CACIB – Haywire's Trust In Me, NJK, BJWNL'16, BWNL'16

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BWNL'17 – Ch. Je-Suis-Aiden-Quinn Des Contamines

Bitches Minor Puppy Class
1VP, BJP -  Ormai Toarmina

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC, BJWNL'17 – Dona v.d. Hoeve Cor Unum
2EXC – Fortin's Mizzou, NJK

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC – Limbonsnest Hotpants, NJK, JW'16

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R.CACIB – Elfborg Neoba in Red to Covventinea

Bitches Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BWNL'17 – NL Ch. Fortin's Teddy, NJK, BJWNL'15, BWNL'15

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Dogshow Rotterdam 2017 – Day 1

Results July 29th, 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Gerard Cox (IE)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Covventinea Pulp Fiction

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – Welshclan’s Jesse James

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Covventinea Pretty Paulina
2EXC, R.CAC – Major Point Maleficent


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. Gerard Cox (IE)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Don v.d. Hoeve Cor Unum
2EXC, R.CAC – Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger, NJK

Dogs Intermediate Class
1VG – Haywire’s Trust In Me, NJK, BJWNL’16, BWNL’16

Bitches Minor Puppy Class
1VP, BMP, BMPIS –  Ormai Toarmina

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Dona v.d. Hoeve Cor Unum
2EXC – Pemslife Joint Strike Fighter
3VG – Apple
4VG – Summer Dream v.d. Golden Goodtimes

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, R.CACIB – Limbonsnest Holland Beauty

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Elfborg Neoba in Red to Covventinea

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Limburgia Show – Echt 2017

Resultaten 2 juli 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. John Wauben (NL)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Big-Wood’s Flash Sentry, NJK’17, EJSGR’17
2EXC, R.CAC – Covventinea Pulp Fiction

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC – Major Point Maleficent

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Hanlon’s Star Someone Like You

Bitches Open Class
1VG – Hanlon’s Star Love Of My Life

Bitches Veteran Class
1EXC, R.CAC – UK./CIB./NL./LU./HU./BE./DE. Ch. Floatin’ Helen Heilin, WW, EW


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. John Wauben (NL)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger

Dogs Open Class
1VG – Finn Triomfator

Bitches Puppy Class
ABS –  Millie Bobby Brown des Contamines
ABS – Missy de Morny des Contamines

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB –  Anastasia vom Massenbachtal
2EXC – Limbonsnest Ole Miss Rebel

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – Limbonsnest Hotpants, NJK’16, BJSG’16, VDH-HJSG’16, JW’16, BJK’16
2VG – Limbonsnest Holland Beauty

Bitches Open Class
1VG – Elfborg Neoba in Red to Covventinea



We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Obituary

This morning we learned about the tragic news of the passing of Steve Gladstone while on a judging trip in Australia with his wife Jan. Steve was a doglover, he was on the Board of Directors of the AKC, a judge and such a friendly person to have around. 

With his first wife he bred and shown Cardigan Welsh Corgis under the Aragorn prefix since 1974, earning more than 100 AKC titles in nearly every aspect of the sport in which a Cardigan can compete. The Gladstones have also owned Norwegian Elkhounds, German Shepherd Dogs, and Australian Shepherds.
After his wife died, he found love again and married Jan Ritchie. Together they travelled around the world.
Mr. Gladstone began judging match shows in the late 1970s and was first approved to judge Cardigans in 1988. 
We will remember him as a great man. 
Rest in peace Steve, our thoughts go out to Jan, Steve’s family and dear friends.

img_9432.jpg

Pinkstershow 2017 – Venray

Results June 4th, 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Ms. Ingrid Hectors (BE)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Big-Wood’s Flash Sentry

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Duo Penotti v.d. Milligenhof

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Welshclan’s Maggy May
2VG – Major Point Maleficent

Bitches Open Class
1VG – Magic Black and Blues Ageless Amara


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mrs. Wendy van Oosten (NL)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger
2EXC, R.CAC – Ermyn Sky Of Stars

Dogs Open Class
1EXC – Otreks I’v Got Music
2EXC – Finn Triomfator

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC –  Fortin’s Mizzou, LJK’17
2EXC, R.CAC – Ermyn Fly Like a Y-Ddraig

Bitches Open Class
ABS – Red Rose of Pennies from Heaven

img_9432.jpg

Oss 2017

Results May 27th, 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. J. Walsh jr. (IE)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Big-Wood’s Flash Sentry

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – Duo Penotti v.d. Milligenhof

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Major Point Maleficent
2EXC – Welshclan’s Maggy May
3EXC – Waggerland Totally Awesome

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Magic Black and Blues Ageless Amara


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. J. Walsh jr. (IE)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC – Ermyn Sky Of Stars
2VG – Peggert’s Ceasar

Dogs Intermediate Class
1EXC – Haywire’s Trust In Me

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Otreks I’v Got Music

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Ch. Je-Suis-Aiden-Quinn des Contamines, NL, BE, LU
ABS –  Ch. Lover Luberon de Cucuron des Contamines, LU

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC –  Anastasia vom Massenbachtal
2EXC – Dourins Kyra Pem

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB –  Limbonsnest Hotpants, NJK’16, JW’16

Bitches Open Class
1VG – Red Rose of Pennies from Heaven
2VG –  Quo Vadis Lisbeth BOB

img_9432.jpg

Europasieger 2017 Dortmund

Results May 21th, 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Christofer Habig (DE)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, VDH-CACJ, BOB – Big-Wood’s Flash Sentry
2EXC, VDH-R.CACJ – Zampa Grosso Amber Sanny Sainbow
G – Sunhill Garden’s Duke Spencer Jr

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, VDH-CAC, CACIB – Easy Rider Dummies
2EXC, VDH-R.CAC, R.CACIB – Blondie’s Next Generation Blondies

Dogs Open Class
1VG – Duo Penotti v.d. Milligenhof
2VG – Hopcyn Red Boy Of Saint Hilaire’s Park

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, VDH-CACJ – Waggerland Totally Awesome
2VG – Cosmea Vom Holledauer Bockerl
ABS – Avalarion Of Rivendel’s Cardigan’s

Bitches Intermediate Class
1U, VDH-CAC, CACIB, BOS – White Raven Incider Trading For Dummles
2U, VDH-R.CAC, R.CACIB, – Lily Dancing Queen De La Vallee De L’Aumance

Bitches Champion Class
ABS – Waggerland Quite Sexy

Bitches Open Class
1VG – Baccara Rose Vom Holledauer Bockerl
2VG – Hashfan Skylight


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. Christofer Habig (DE)

Dogs Veteran Class
1, BOB, BIG, 3BIS – Andvol Pinkerton

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, VDH-CACJ – Atsel Hof Show Krosh

Dogs Intermediate Class
1EXC, VDH-CAC – Haywire’s Trust In Me

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, VDH-CAC, CACIB – Andvol Tsesarevich
2EXC, VDH-R.CAC – Pemcader Light My Fire
3EXC – Imagine I’m A Dream Des Contamines

Bitches Puppy Class
1VP – Andvol Malinka

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, VDH-CACJ –  Limbonsnest Hotpants
2EXC, VDH-R.CACJ –  C’s Quite A Blessing
3VG –  Miri Mawr

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, VDH-CAC, CACIB, BOS –  Pemslife Great Expectations

Bitches Champion Class
1EXC, VDH-CAC –  Andvol Ivolga

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, VDH-CAC –  Andvol Kasablanka
2EXC, VDH-R.CAC –  Pemvale Opalsong
3EXC – Llwynog A Charming Dream