News

img_9432.jpg

Goes 2018 – Day 2

Results April 1st, 2018


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. C.F. Rutten (NL)

Bitches Junior Class

1EXC, CAC, BOB – Tropical Golden Queen Grande Sogno
2EXC, R.CAC – Kumpwegood Baileys



Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. C.F. Rutten (NL)

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB, 3BIG – Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – RU Ch. Velt Mayster From Haus Stier

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Goes 2018 – Day 1

Results March 31th, 2018


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. H. Tast (FI)

Bitches Junior Class
1BG – Kumpwegood Baileys

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Hanlon’s Star Someone Like You


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judges: Mr. H. Tast (FI)

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – RU Ch. Velt Mayster From Haus Stier

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Hazerswoude-Dorp 2018

Results March 17th, 2018


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Tamas Jakkel (HU)

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB, 3BIG – Waggerland Robin Hood, JW’15, NJK
2VG – Jagger Jay v.d. Millingenhof

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Waggerland Virginia Creeper
2EXC, R.CAC – Kelly Keen v.d. Milligenhof

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, CACIB – Major Point Maleficent


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. Tamas Jakkel (HU)

Dogs Minor Puppy Class
1VP, BMPOB, 3BISMP – Limbonsnest Rocky Mountain

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Limbonsnest Snowberry

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Ch. Balletcor Magician’s Magic

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Ffancy Fach O’r Tirroedd Isel
2EXC, R.CAC – Dourin’s Naomi Pem Bob
3EXC – Marshmere Elba For Balletcor
4VG – Neljoh’s Chicca

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, CACIB – Andvol Yasmin

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Groningen 2018 – Martinidogshow Day 2

Results March 4th, 2018


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Bill Shelton (US) Coventry

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Courtly Sable Lord Maxwell
2EXC – Waggerland Under Arrest, JW’17, BJW BE’17

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, R.CACIB – Corgi Na Volge Laifhack

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – IT/UK/NL/CIB Ch. Waggerland Not For Sale

Bitches Puppy Class
1VP, BPOB – Lilly Lollypop v.d. Milligenhof

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Waggerland Unavailable, JW’17, BJWB’17
2EXC, R.CAC – Kelly Keen v.d. Milligenhof
3EXC – Courtly Brindle Lady Oleda
4EXC – Courtly Brindle Lady Mari


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. Bill Shelton (US)
Coventry

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC – Alwyn

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Haywire’s Trust In Me, NJK, BJK, BJWNL’16, BWNL’16
2EXC – Daredevil’s Hunting For Compliments From Staken
3EXC – Lintelo Benjamin
4EXC – Whitepoint Look And Look Again
EXC – In Our Yellow Submarine Yves

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – RU Ch. Andvol Mercury

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Daredevil’s Move Like Jagger From Staken
2EXC – Limbonsnest Sweet Chestnut
3EXC – Naomi Pem Bob
4EXC – Twinkel Bambi v.d. Golden Goodtimes
EXC – Daredevil’s Make Me Smile From Staken

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, R.CACIB – Daredevil’s Jellybean From Staken

Bitches Open Class
1EXC – Llwynog A Charming Dream
2EXC – Limbonsnest Golden Nizza
3EXC – Limbonsnest Hotpants, NJK’16, BJSG’16, VDH-HJSG’16, JW’16, BJK’17, VDH-FJSG’17, VDH-EJSG’17

Bitches Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, 1BIG, 2BIS – RU Ch. Andvol Klementina

Bitches Veteran Class
1EXC – Hillberry Bling Bling, NK

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Groningen 2018 – Martinidogshow Day 1

Results March 3th, 2018


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Andras Polgar (CZ)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC – Waggerland Under Arrest, JW’17, BJW BE’17
2EXC – Courtly Sable Lord Maxwell

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Corgi Na Volge Laifhack
2EXC – Welshclan’s Gillian Grey

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – IT/UK/NL/CIB Ch. Waggerland Not For Sale

Bitches Puppy Class
1VP, BPOB – Lilly Lollypop v.d. Milligenhof

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Waggerland Unavailable, JW’17, BJWB’17
2EXC, R.CAC – Kelly Keen v.d. Milligenhof
3EXC – Tropical Golden Queen Grande Sogno
4EXC – Courtly Brindle Lady Oleda


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. Andras Polgar (CZ)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC – Alwyn

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Daredevil’s Hunting For Compliments From Staken
2EXC – Lintelo Benjamin
3VG – Haywire’s Trust In Me, NJK, BJK, BJWNL’16, BWNL’16
4VG- Whitepoint Look And Look Again
ABS – In Our Yellow Submarine Yves

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – RU Ch. Andvol Mercury

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Daredevil’s Move Like Jagger From Staken
2EXC – Daredevil’s Make Me Smile From Staken
3EXC – Limbonsnest Sweet Chestnut
4EXC – Twinkel Bambi v.d. Golden Goodtimes
VG – Naomi Pem Bob

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC – Daredevil’s Jellybean From Staken

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R.CACIB – Limbonsnest Hotpants, NJK’16, BJSG’16, VDH-HJSG’16, JW’16, BJK’17, VDH-FJSG’17, VDH-EJSG’17
2EXC – Llwynog A Charming Dream
3VG – Quo Vadis Lisbeth

Bitches Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – RU Ch. Andvol Klementina

Bitches Veteran Class
1EXC – Hillberry Bling Bling, NK

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Eindhoven 2018

Results February 2nd, 2018


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. P.F. Berchtold (AU)

Dogs Puppy Class
1VP – Welshclan’s Owen Oakley

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, RCAC – Waggerland Under Arrest

Dogs Intermediate Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Jimmy Jixx v.d. Milligenhof
2EXC, RCACIB – Hope On Buffalo Bill
3VG – Jagger Jay v.d. Millingenhof

Bitches Puppy Class
1VP, BPOB – Kelly Keen v.d. Milligenhof
2VP – Ormai Olbia Dolce Vita

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, RCAC – Tropical Golden Queen Grande Sogno
2EXC – Waggerland Unavailable, JW’17, BJWB’17

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, RCACIB – Welshclan’s Maible Mairi

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Hopeful Havanna v.d. Milligenhof
2VG – Hanlon’s Star Someone Like You


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. P.F. Berchtold (AU)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC – Andvol Shubert
2EXC – Limbonsnest Snowberry

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, RCAC, RCACIB – Atsel Hof Snow Krosh
2EXC – Yves In Our Yellow Submarine des Contamines
3EXC – Deverell O’R Tirroedd Isel
ABS – Andvol Kaliostro

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Andvol Tsesarevich

Bitches Puppy Class
1VP, BPOB – Dourin’s Nova Pem
2VP – Ffancy Fach o’r Tirroedd Isel

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC – Limbonsnest Sweet Chestnut
2EXC – Abbygail of the Jolly Jumpers
3EXC – Pemslife Joint Strike Fighter
4VG – Neljoh’s Chicca

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Anastasia vom Massenbachtal, NJK CW’17
2EXC – Bonsai Junoba’s House
3EXC – Dourin’s Kyra Pem

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R. CAC, R.CACIB – Little Princess vom Moosacher
2EXC – Limbonsnest Hotpants, NJK’16, BJSG’16, VDH-HJSG’16, JW’16, BJK’17, VDH-FJSG’17, VDH-EJSG’17
3VG – Quo Vadis Lisbeth

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Bleiswijk 2017 – Day 2

Results November 5th, 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez (ES)

Dogs Minor Puppy Class
1VP – Waggerland Willy Wonka

Dogs Puppy Class
1VP – Waggerland Under Arrest

Dogs Intermediate Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Jagger Jay V D Millingenhof


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez (ES)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Ermyn Sky Of Stars

Dogs Open Class
1VG – Haywire’s Trust In Me

Bitches Minor Puppy Class
1VP – Dourins Nova Pem Bob

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Anastasia Vom Massenbachtal
2VG – Dourin’s Kyra Pem

Bitches Open Class
1VG – Rainbow Uut De Slikhoek
2VG – Quo Vadis Lisbeth Bob

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Bleiswijk 2017 – Day 1

Results November 4th, 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Leif Ragnar Hjorth (NO)

Bitches Puppy Class
1VP – Kumpwegood Baileys


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. Leif Ragnar Hjorth (NO)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Ermyn Sky Of Stars

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Anastasia Vom Massenbachtal
2VG – Pemslife Joint Strike Fighter

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Zwolle 2017 – Day 2

Results October 8. 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Rolf Blessing (DE)

Dogs Puppy Class
1VP, BP – Waggerland Under Arrest

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC – Courtly Sable Lord Maxwell

Dogs Intermediate Class
1EXC – Hope On Buffalo Bill

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Duo Penotti v.d. Milligenhof
2VG – Hova Bonde’s Inspector Lewis

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Kerman Will I Am At Kuanza

Bitches Junior Class
1VG – Courtly Sable Lady Mary

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Welshclan’s Maggy May

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – What A Wonder V.d. Gigantjes


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. Rolf Blessing (DE)

Dogs Junior Class
1VG – Deverell O’r Tirroedd Isel

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Pemslife Joint Strike Fighter

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R. CAC, CACIB – Rainbow Uut De Slikhoek
2EXC, R.CACIB – Queen Gold Back To Innocence

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Zwolle 2017 – Day 1

Results October 7. 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mrs. Regina Blessing (DE)

Dogs Intermediate Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Jagger Jay Vd Millingenhof
2EXC – Jeep Jaguar V.d. Millingenhof

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Duo Penotti v.d. Milligenhof
2EXC – Welshclan’s Gillian Grey
3VG – Hova Bonde’s Inspector Lewis

Bitches Minor Puppy Class
1VP, BJP – Bonita Of Dotty’s Desire

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Welshclan’s Maggy May

Bitches Open Class
G – Evy


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mrs. Regina Blessing (DE)

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Whitepoint Look and Look Again

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Anastasia vom Massenbachtal
2VG – Racuszka Gaucho

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R. CAC, R.CACIB – Rainbow Uut De Slikhoek
2VG – Red Rose Of Pennies From Heaven

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.