Show Results European Dog Show, Kyiv (UA)

Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Leif-Herman Wilberg (NO)

European Winner 2017, Best Of Breed – STYLE LIFE O SOLE MIA
European Winner 2017 – WAGGERLAND KEEP SMILING
European Junior Winner 2017 – BIG-WOOD’S FLASH SENTRY
European Veteran Winner 2017 – FLOATIN’ HELEN HEILIN

 

 

Catalog # Evaluation Result Title Class Dog’s name Owner
411 Excellent CAC CACIB BOB European Winner 2017 Open STYLE LIFE O SOLE MIA OLENA KRAIDUBA
393 Excellent J.CAC Best Junior BOS European Junior Winner 2017 Junior BIG-WOOD’S FLASH SENTRY RACHEL DIJKHORST-NOIJ
414 Excellent Best Veteran European Veteran Winner 2017 Veteran FLOATIN’ HELEN HEILIN RACHEL DIJKHORST-NOIJ
405 Excellent CAC CACIB European Winner 2017 Champion WAGGERLAND KEEP SMILING Eriksson Malin
398 Excellent J.CAC European Junior Winner 2017 Junior MAJOR POINT MALENA MAYOROVA N.A.
407 Excellent European Veteran Winner 2017 Veteran GEESTLAND’S CARBON BLACK OUTI TOIVOLA
391 Very promising Best Puppy Puppy NIGHT KEEPISH YAVNAYA KONTRA Katsiaryna Androsava
390 Not rated Puppy CARDIGANIUM MANFRED FOR ROYAL DIGNITY SIMONENKO M. & E.
391 Very promising Best Puppy Puppy NIGHT KEEPISH YAVNAYA KONTRA Katsiaryna Androsava
392 Very promising Puppy VAN LEN TIME VIOLINA VIA SVYSTUN OLEKSANDR
393 Excellent J.CAC Best Junior BOS Junior BIG-WOOD’S FLASH SENTRY RACHEL DIJKHORST-NOIJ
394 Not rated Junior DOM CORGI EKATIK SUPERHERO SAVE THE WORLD MAYOROVA N.A.
395 Excellent Junior APRIORI VIP SHADOW WITH NO LIGHT ELENA ORLOVA
396 Very good Junior ASTERLAND BLACK PEARL BULANYI OLEKSII
397 Very good Junior CARDIGANIUM LOVEJOY FOR ROYAL DIGNITY SIMONENKO M. & E.
398 Excellent J.CAC Junior MAJOR POINT MALENA MAYOROVA N.A.
399 Excellent Junior WINDWINNER’S LA DIVINA COMMEDIA Svetlana Masyagina
400 Excellent CAC Intermedia MAJOR POINT GETTING TO THE POINT ALLA LITVINENKO
401 Excellent R.CAC Intermedia MILEND’S ALL SCHOOK UP PRYIMAK MYKHAILO
402 Excellent Open MILEND’S AFTER DARK MIROSHNYK IRYNA
403 Very good Open SIGMUND POBEZHDAYUSCHIY RODINA INESSA
404 Very good Open YANSHTUK BALZAM NA DUSHU IRYNA SLIPCHENKO
405 Excellent CAC CACIB Champion WAGGERLAND KEEP SMILING Eriksson Malin
406 Excellent R.CAC R.CACIB Champion WAGGERLAND ON THE SPOT ANNA ANDREEVA
407 Excellent Veteran GEESTLAND’S CARBON BLACK OUTI TOIVOLA
408 Excellent CAC R.CACIB Intermedia MAJOR POINT JANIE’S GOT A GUN MAYOROVA N.A.
409 Excellent R.CAC Intermedia MILEND’S AMAMOS LA VIDA PRYIMAK MYKHAILO
410 Very good Open KEKSBAND BECAUSE OF YOU Svetlana Masyagina
411 Excellent CAC CACIB BOB Open STYLE LIFE O SOLE MIA OLENA KRAIDUBA
412 Excellent CAC Champion DZHEMINI BRAVE ARROW CHIKIN SERGEY
413 Excellent R.CAC Champion SIRIN HRIZANTEMA Katsiaryna Androsava

Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Ms. Livija Zizevske (LT)

European Veteran Winner 2017, Best of Breed – ADAMANT OF RED FIVE JP

 

 

Catalog # Evaluation Result Title Class Dog’s name Owner
481 Excellent Best Veteran BOB European Veteran Winner 2017 Veteran ADAMANT OF RED FIVE JP KUDRYAVTSEVA ANASTASIIA
503 Excellent CAC CACIB BOS, BISJ European Winner 2017 Champion ANDVOL IVOLGA (N/B) VOLKOVA M.A.
428 Excellent J.CAC Best Junior European Junior Winner 2017 Junior LAIF SPRING SUMMER SUN OLGA NAZAROVA
474 Excellent CAC CACIB European Winner 2017 Champion HAZELMERE BOUND FOR GLORY MARINA VOLKOVA
436 Excellent J.CAC European Junior Winner 2017 Junior ANDVOL DALIDA VOLKOVA M.A.
513 Excellent European Veteran Winner 2017 Veteran DRAGONJOY IN THE MOONLIGHT SHCHUKINA OLESIA
419 Very promising Best Puppy Puppy LIBARTIS BERNETTA OLEG & OLGA BONDARENKO
415 Very promising Puppy AETERNUS DE FACTO EX VALHALOS SARGAS KRISTINA KAZLAUSKAITE-GRESEVICIENE
416 Very promising Puppy DEMIAN CONGUEROR OF HEARTS NIKO-GRAD MELNYCHUK IRYNA
417 Very promising Puppy EXCLUSIVE SMAIL VOPLOSCENIE MECHTY (N/B) LOBODENKO M.
418 Very promising Puppy IRVIN BENTLEY IZ LEVANZHI GALAKA Z.V.
419 Very promising Best Puppy Puppy LIBARTIS BERNETTA OLEG & OLGA BONDARENKO
420 Excellent Junior ANDVOL ENISEY DAVYDOV SERGIY
421 Excellent Junior BRABUS S DIKIH POLEY (N/B) TAMBRE T.V.
422 Very good Junior CEZAR OLIG HOUSE (N/B) PAPISH ANASTASIIA
423 Excellent Junior DOROGOE UDOVOLSTVIE LEPRECHAUN’S COFFE MATVEYCHUK A.E.
424 Excellent Junior GLINTWEIN WITH CHOKOLATE NIKO-GRAD NOVIKOV KOSTIANTYN
425 Very good Junior ILEN DREAM JOYFUL SHOWMAN (N/B) IGNATOVA OLENA & KHOMENETS IRYNA
426 Very good Junior ILEN DREAM JUSTIFIED CHOICE (N/B) IGNATOVA OLENA & KHOMENETS IRYNA
427 Excellent Junior JACKPOT TELMAN HAUS KOSTYGOVA I.N.
428 Excellent J.CAC Best Junior European Junior Winner 2017 Junior LAIF SPRING SUMMER SUN OLGA NAZAROVA
429 Very good Junior MARILYN MANSON SAMBATUS INNA POLISHCUK
430 Excellent Junior MUSHKET IZ DOMA NA HOLME (N/B) SUVALOVA IRINA
431 Very good Junior NEWTON SAMBATUS TKACHENKO OLENA
432 Excellent Junior REAL TOUGH NUT FROM VALHALOS SARGAS KRISTINA KAZLAUSKAITE-GRESEVICIENE
433 Excellent Junior TOTO SAMBATUS KUDRYAVTSEVA ANASTASIIA
434 Excellent Junior VOLAR’S MERCEDES CHEETAHS Chengcheng Zhou
435 Excellent Junior ACADEMIA CANIS ELEGANCE SAMOLADAS N.
436 Excellent J.CAC European Junior Winner 2017 Junior ANDVOL DALIDA VOLKOVA M.A.
437 Very good Junior ANDVOL OZORNAYA DEVCHONKA TETIANA BONDARIEVA
438 Excellent Junior ANDVOL PEPSI COLA GAVRYLENKO TETIANA
439 Very good Junior D’JAMBALAYA DONNERKRAFT HONCHARENKO MARK & HALYNA
440 Excellent Junior DOROGOE UDOVOLSTVIE LAVENDER MIST Tetiana Kameko
441 Excellent Junior DOROGOE UDOVOLSTVIE LILY MARTINI KUPINA M.V.
442 Very good Junior FORTUNESS KISS KAETANA KEY TO’SUCCESS AKATOV SERHII
443 Excellent Junior GOLD OF MARY FROM VALHALOS SARGAS KRISTINA KAZLAUSKAITE-GRESEVICIENE
444 Excellent Junior KLUKVA SAMBATUS KUDRYAVTSEVA ANASTASIIA
445 Excellent Junior LISA PATRIKEEVNA SAMBATUS ZAIKA INNA
446 Excellent Junior MAJOR POINT NIGHTINGALE SERENADE MAYOROVA N.A.
447 Excellent Junior NICOLE KIDMAN SAMBATUS GRYSCHENKO OLESIIA
448 Excellent Junior ORDEN KELTOV JUICY TREAT-N-TREASURE Daria Lobanovskaya
449 Excellent Junior REAL PERSONALITY GIRL FROM VALHALOS SARGAS Tatyana Vashutych
450 Excellent Junior TALISMAN VASILISY NON STOP DANCING TATYANA BASMANOVA
451 Excellent Junior YANSHTUK DE MONPANSIE ELENA ORLOVA
452 Excellent CAC Intermedia CORWOOD LAST HERO LYTVYNENKO MYKOLA
453 Very good Intermedia FELIX FELICIS SAMBATUS DERGUNOV V.V.
454 Excellent R.CAC Intermedia FENIX IZ GVARDII CORGOS OLEKSANDR KHOVAIEV
455 Excellent Intermedia HONEY WAY ALFRED THE GREAT ANNA POLUEKTOVA
456 Very good Intermedia ORDEN KELTOV IDEAL-N-REAL JAZZ SHULHA VOLODYMYR
457 Very good Intermedia VLATERFOLG DIAMOND SPIRIT OF GRISOGONO (N/B) MARIYA DAVYDOVA
458 Excellent Open AL D`AMOUR NASLEDIE OLIMPA BASH A.S.
459 Excellent Open ANDVOL AGENT 007 KALINICHENKO VIKTORIIA
460 Excellent Open BATYAR IZ DOMA NA HOLME HASHENKO E.I.
461 Excellent R.CAC Open BRENDAN NIKO-GRAD POLKOVNIKOVA OLENA
462 Excellent Open CUKAT IZ DOMA NA HOLME NATALIA GORSHUNOVA
463 Very good Open GAIUS PLYUSHEVYI VOLK IRYNA SLIPCHENKO
464 Excellent CAC R.CACIB Open ILANO NAUGHTY BOY KRISTALL BUSCH GIRICH A.
465 Excellent Open NORDIC MAGIK KONFETTI ZAREMBA OLGA
466 Very good Open SHADOW OF THE MOON Z AZOVSKOGO BEREGA OLHA RIABICHENKO
467 Excellent Open TWINAN CHASE THE DREAM TETYANA GAVRIUK&PAUTOVA K.A.
468 Excellent Open XENOPHONT IZ DOMA NA HOLME VIKTOR KHROMENKO
469 Excellent Champion ALGAR NIKO-GRAD POLKOVNIKOVA OLENA
470 Excellent Champion ASTERSLAND YOU KNOW WHO MERLE LAUT
471 Excellent Champion BARTRAM VOM SOMMERSEITE OLGA BONDARENKO
472 Excellent Champion GWYNEDD AT DOMA NA HOLME PEMS PASSION LYTVYNIUK MYKHAILO
473 Excellent Champion HAILAIT’S TRUFFLE SHVEDOVA N.V.
474 Excellent CAC CACIB European Winner 2017 Champion HAZELMERE BOUND FOR GLORY MARINA VOLKOVA
475 Excellent R.CAC Champion ILEN DREAM INVINCIBLE BOY KULKO N.YA.
476 Excellent Champion MAJOR POINT BRAINSTORM MOLODETSKA NATALIIA
477 Excellent Champion MR.MOONLIGHT HAUS WITYK Alexandra Kotova
478 Excellent Champion OXAMYT IZ DOMA NA HOLME (N/B) IURII GLUSHCHENKO
479 Excellent Champion PEMCADER BALDER TETYANA GAVRIUK
480 Excellent Champion VELT MAYSTER FOM HAUS STIER ANNA IVANOVA
481 Excellent Best Veteran BOB European Veteran Winner 2017 Veteran ADAMANT OF RED FIVE JP KUDRYAVTSEVA ANASTASIIA
482 Excellent Veteran ASTERSLAND PLEASE COME OUT TONIGHT MERLE LAUT
483 Excellent Veteran HUM’NBIRD WOULD YOU BELIEVE LYTVYNENKO MYKOLA
484 Excellent Veteran MAGNIC OF PENNIES FROM HEAVEN LITVINYUK M.D.& MALYSHEVA O.
485 Not rated Intermedia DIVLADJO RHAPSODY OF ‘QUEEN’ VOVK OLEKSANDRA
486 Excellent CAC Intermedia DOROGOE UDOVOLSTVIE KALAHARI KATERYNA PANASYUK
487 Excellent R.CAC Intermedia INGA SAMBATUS MAZYRA N.D.
488 Excellent Intermedia IRON MAIDEN SAMBATUS KUDRYAVTSEVA ANASTASIIA
489 Excellent Intermedia ORDEN KELTOV ICE BEAUTY MELTING HEARTS IRYNA CHERNYAVSKA
490 Excellent Intermedia OVACIYA ZOLOTAYA FORTUNA HAUS WITYK KULKO N.YA.
491 Excellent CAC Open ANDVOL KASABLANKA VOLKOVA M.A.
492 Very good Open ANDVOL LORO PIANA GRUBSKYI ROMAN
493 Not rated Open ANTONINA PETROVNA SAMBATUS KUDRYAVTSEVA ANASTASIIA
494 Very good Open CORWOOD YOU’LL MAKE ME HAPPY LYTVYNENKO MYKOLA
495 Excellent Open GINGER LEMON HONEY TEA SAMBATUS DEINEKO K.M.
496 Excellent R.CAC Open HAILAIT’S GIPERBOREYA SHVEDOVA N.V.
497 Very good Open HOLSTEP’S BEST WISHES (N/B) SKORNYAKOVA T.V.
498 Excellent Open JASMINE IZ DOMA NA HOLME ZAREMBA OLGA
499 Not rated Open OLIVIA IZ DOMA NA HOLME (NB) VERONIKA BUZA
500 Excellent Open ORDEN KELTOV HONEYMOON TETYANA GAVRIUK
501 Very good Open WHITE MOTION AMELI TYMOFII TERESHCHENKO
502 Excellent Champion AMINTA’S LOVE FOR CORCASTLE Mihaela Majcenic
503 Excellent CAC CACIB BOS European Winner 2017 Champion ANDVOL IVOLGA (N/B) VOLKOVA M.A.
504 Excellent Champion DOROGOE UDOVOLSTVIE IBIZA TYMOFII TERESHCHENKO
505 Excellent Champion HAILAIT’S QUAKE GONCHARENKO GALYNA
506 Excellent R.CAC Champion HAILAIT’S WAIKIKI SHVEDOVA N. & CHERNOBROVINA-KAZAKU N.
507 Excellent Champion HOLSTEP’S MIRAJO (N/B) BARDATSKA OLENA
508 Not rated Champion ILEN DREAM HIGH QUALITY (N/B) IGNATOVA OLENA
509 Excellent Champion JUMANJI HAUS WITYK VITA SIZONYUK
510 Excellent Champion RIANNON SAMBATUS OLEG BONDARENKO & OLGA BONDARENKO
511 Not rated Champion SIGGEN’S XENIA VERONIKA BUZA
512 Excellent Veteran DOROGOE UDOVOLSTVIE AYVA MEDOVAYA Tetiana Kameko
513 Excellent European Veteran Winner 2017 Veteran DRAGONJOY IN THE MOONLIGHT SHCHUKINA OLESIA

We kindly ask the Best of Breed and title winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.