img_9432.jpg

Zwolle 2017 – Day 2

Results October 8. 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Rolf Blessing (DE)

Dogs Puppy Class
1VP, BP – Waggerland Under Arrest

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC – Courtly Sable Lord Maxwell

Dogs Intermediate Class
1EXC – Hope On Buffalo Bill

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Duo Penotti v.d. Milligenhof
2VG – Hova Bonde’s Inspector Lewis

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Kerman Will I Am At Kuanza

Bitches Junior Class
1VG – Courtly Sable Lady Mary

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Welshclan’s Maggy May

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – What A Wonder V.d. Gigantjes


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. Rolf Blessing (DE)

Dogs Junior Class
1VG – Deverell O’r Tirroedd Isel

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Pemslife Joint Strike Fighter

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R. CAC, CACIB – Rainbow Uut De Slikhoek
2EXC, R.CACIB – Queen Gold Back To Innocence

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Zwolle 2017 – Day 1

Results October 7. 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mrs. Regina Blessing (DE)

Dogs Intermediate Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Jagger Jay Vd Millingenhof
2EXC – Jeep Jaguar V.d. Millingenhof

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Duo Penotti v.d. Milligenhof
2EXC – Welshclan’s Gillian Grey
3VG – Hova Bonde’s Inspector Lewis

Bitches Minor Puppy Class
1VP, BJP – Bonita Of Dotty’s Desire

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Welshclan’s Maggy May

Bitches Open Class
G – Evy


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mrs. Regina Blessing (DE)

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Whitepoint Look and Look Again

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Anastasia vom Massenbachtal
2VG – Racuszka Gaucho

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R. CAC, R.CACIB – Rainbow Uut De Slikhoek
2VG – Red Rose Of Pennies From Heaven

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Maastricht 2017 – Day 2

Results October 1. 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Rob Douma (NL)

Dogs Puppy Class
1VP – Waggerland Under Arrest

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Big-Wood’s Flash Sentry

Bitches Minor Puppy Class
1VP, BMP – Ormai Olbia Dolce Vita

Bitches Puppy Class
1VP, BP – Waggerland Unavailable
2VP – Tropical Golden Queen Grande Sogno
3VP – Tropical Dutch Love Grande Sogno Liz

Bitches Junior Class
1VG – Major Point Maleficent

Bitches Intermediate Class
G – Hanlon’s Star Someone Like You

Bitches Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – NL/LU Ch. Waggerland Otazu, NJK, CW’15


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. Rob Douma (NL)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger, NJK

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – BE Ch. Andrey O’r Tirroedd Isel

Bitches Puppy Class
1VP, BJP –  Limbonsnest Sweet Chestnut

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Anastasia vom Massenbachtal

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – Limbonsnest Hotpants, NJK, BJSG’16, BEJK, JW’16

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R.CACIB – Limbonsnest Dance, NJK
2EXC – Limbonsnest Golden Nizza

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Maastricht 2017 – Day 1

Results September 30. 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Ms. Elisabeth Wogan (IE)

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Big-Wood’s Flash Sentry

Dog Champion Class
ABS – Lover Luberon De Cucuron Des Contamines

Bitches Puppy Class
1B – Waggerland Unavailable

Bitches Junior Class
1U, CAC – Major Point Maleficent

Bitches Intermediate Class
1U, R.CACIB – Hanlon’s Star Someone Like You

Bitches Champion Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – NL/LU Ch. Waggerland Otazu, NJK, CW’15


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Ms. Elisabeth Wogan (IE)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger, NJK
2EXC – Knighton

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – BE Ch. Andrey O’r Tirroedd Isel

Bitches Minor Puppy Class
1VP, BJP –  Dourins Nova Pem Bob

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Dona Van De Hoeve Cor Unum
2EXC – Pemslife Joint Strike Fighter Imp It
3EXC – Dourin’s Kyra Pem
ABS – Millie Bobby Brown Des Contamines
ABS – Missy De Morny Des Contamines

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – Limbonsnest Dance, NJK
2EXC, R. CACIB – Quo Vadis Lisbeth Bob

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Dogshow Rotterdam 2017 – Day 1

Results July 29th, 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Gerard Cox (IE)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Covventinea Pulp Fiction

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – Welshclan’s Jesse James

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Covventinea Pretty Paulina
2EXC, R.CAC – Major Point Maleficent


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. Gerard Cox (IE)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Don v.d. Hoeve Cor Unum
2EXC, R.CAC – Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger, NJK

Dogs Intermediate Class
1VG – Haywire’s Trust In Me, NJK, BJWNL’16, BWNL’16

Bitches Minor Puppy Class
1VP, BMP, BMPIS –  Ormai Toarmina

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Dona v.d. Hoeve Cor Unum
2EXC – Pemslife Joint Strike Fighter
3VG – Apple
4VG – Summer Dream v.d. Golden Goodtimes

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, R.CACIB – Limbonsnest Holland Beauty

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Elfborg Neoba in Red to Covventinea

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Limburgia Show – Echt 2017

Resultaten 2 juli 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. John Wauben (NL)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Big-Wood’s Flash Sentry, NJK’17, EJSGR’17
2EXC, R.CAC – Covventinea Pulp Fiction

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC – Major Point Maleficent

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Hanlon’s Star Someone Like You

Bitches Open Class
1VG – Hanlon’s Star Love Of My Life

Bitches Veteran Class
1EXC, R.CAC – UK./CIB./NL./LU./HU./BE./DE. Ch. Floatin’ Helen Heilin, WW, EW


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. John Wauben (NL)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger

Dogs Open Class
1VG – Finn Triomfator

Bitches Puppy Class
ABS –  Millie Bobby Brown des Contamines
ABS – Missy de Morny des Contamines

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB –  Anastasia vom Massenbachtal
2EXC – Limbonsnest Ole Miss Rebel

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – Limbonsnest Hotpants, NJK’16, BJSG’16, VDH-HJSG’16, JW’16, BJK’16
2VG – Limbonsnest Holland Beauty

Bitches Open Class
1VG – Elfborg Neoba in Red to Covventinea



We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Pinkstershow 2017 – Venray

Results June 4th, 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Ms. Ingrid Hectors (BE)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Big-Wood’s Flash Sentry

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Duo Penotti v.d. Milligenhof

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Welshclan’s Maggy May
2VG – Major Point Maleficent

Bitches Open Class
1VG – Magic Black and Blues Ageless Amara


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mrs. Wendy van Oosten (NL)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger
2EXC, R.CAC – Ermyn Sky Of Stars

Dogs Open Class
1EXC – Otreks I’v Got Music
2EXC – Finn Triomfator

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC –  Fortin’s Mizzou, LJK’17
2EXC, R.CAC – Ermyn Fly Like a Y-Ddraig

Bitches Open Class
ABS – Red Rose of Pennies from Heaven

img_9432.jpg

Oss 2017

Results May 27th, 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. J. Walsh jr. (IE)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Big-Wood’s Flash Sentry

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – Duo Penotti v.d. Milligenhof

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Major Point Maleficent
2EXC – Welshclan’s Maggy May
3EXC – Waggerland Totally Awesome

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Magic Black and Blues Ageless Amara


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. J. Walsh jr. (IE)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC – Ermyn Sky Of Stars
2VG – Peggert’s Ceasar

Dogs Intermediate Class
1EXC – Haywire’s Trust In Me

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Otreks I’v Got Music

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Ch. Je-Suis-Aiden-Quinn des Contamines, NL, BE, LU
ABS –  Ch. Lover Luberon de Cucuron des Contamines, LU

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC –  Anastasia vom Massenbachtal
2EXC – Dourins Kyra Pem

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB –  Limbonsnest Hotpants, NJK’16, JW’16

Bitches Open Class
1VG – Red Rose of Pennies from Heaven
2VG –  Quo Vadis Lisbeth BOB

img_9432.jpg

Goes 2017 – Day 2

Results April 16th, 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Ms. A. Al-Bachy (FI)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Big-Wood’s Flash Sentry

Dogs Open Class
1VG – Duo Penotti v.d. Milligenhof

Dogs Champion Class
1VG – CIB Ch. Hanlon’s Star Something About You

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Welshclan’s Maggy May
2EXC, R.CAC – Waggerland Totally Awesome


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Ms. A. Al-Bachy (FI)

Dogs Intermediate Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Haywire’s Trust In Me, NJK’16, BJK’16, BJWNL’16, BWNL’16

Bitches Puppy Class
1VP, BPOB – Pemslife Joint Strike Fighter

Bitches Junior Class
1VG –  Ermyn Fly Like A Y-Ddraig-Goch

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Chicca Two O’r Tirroedd Isel
2VG –  Llwynog A Charming Dream

img_9432.jpg

Goes 2017 – Day 1

Results April 15th, 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Mark Wibier (DE)

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – CIB Ch. Hanlon’s Star Something About You

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Wonderland Plum Confiture


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. Mark Wibier (DE)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC –  Ermyn Sky Of Stars

Dogs Intermediate Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Haywire’s Trust In Me, NJK’16, BJK’16, BJWNL’16, BWNL’16
2VG – Quo Vadis Moritz

Bitches Puppy Class
1VP, BPOB – Pemslife Joint Strike Fighter
2VP – Bonsai Junoba’s House

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC –  Ermyn Fly Like A Y-Ddraig-Goch

Bitches Open Class
1VG –  Llwynog A Charming Dream