img_9432.jpg

Maastricht 2018 – Day 2

Results September 30th, 2018


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mrs. Laura Campion (IE)

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Ormai Olbia Dolce Vita, BEJK

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Welshclan’s Maggy May
2EXC, R.CACIB – Hanlon’s Star Someone Like You


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mrs. Laura Campion (IE)

Dogs Minor Puppy Class
1VP, BMPOB – Humphry Bob O’r Tirroedd Isel

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC – Limbonsnest Kentucky

Dog Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Ch. Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger, NL, NJK
2EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Ch. Andrey O’r Tirroedd Isel, BWLU, BE, LU, Int

Bitches Minor Puppy Class
1VP – Honeybee O’r Tirroedd Isel

Bitches Puppy Class
1VP, BPOB – Balletcor Olympic Victory

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Dourins Nova Pem Bob

Bitches Intermediate Class
ABS – Missy de Morny des Contamines

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – Milly Bobby Brown des Contamines
2VG – Dourin’s Kyra Pem

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Maastricht 2018 – Day 1

Results September 29th, 2018


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Ms. Julia Magdas (RO)

Dogs Puppy Class
1VP, BPOB – Rocco/poseidon
2VP – Felangry Ledger Gold Crown

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Ormai Olbia Dolce Vita, BEJK
2EXC, R.CAC – Amazing Lou Lou Grande Sogno

Bitches Open Class
1VG – Hanlon’s Star Someone Like You


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Ms. Julia Magdas (RO)

Dogs Minor Puppy Class
1VP, BMPOB – Humphry Bob O’r Tirroedd Isel

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC – Limbonsnest Kentucky

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Ch. Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger, NL, NJK
2EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Ch. Andrey O’r Tirroedd Isel, BWLU, BE, LU, Int

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Dourins Nova Pem Bob

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – Dourin’s Kyra Pem

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Pinstershow Venray 2018

Results May 21th, 2018


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mrs. Hassi Assenmacher-Feijel (DE)

Dogs Junior Class
1VG – Sergeant Adams of Dotty’s Desire
2VG – Jake of Dotty’s Desire

Bitches Minor Puppy Class
1VP, BPOB – Amazing Lou Lou Grande Sogno

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC – Kumpwegood Baileys
2VG – Tropical Golden Queen Grande Sogno

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Welshclan’s Maggy May

Bitches Champion Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Ch. Unique Surprise van de Gigantjes, NJK, NL


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge:
Mrs. Hassi Assenmacher-Feijel (DE)

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB, 1BIG, 3BIS – Ch. Imagine I’m a Dream des Contamines, DE, INT
2EXC – Ch. Andrey O’r Tirroedd Isel, BWLU, BE, LU

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Limbonsnest Sweet Chestnut

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, R.CACIB – Missy de Morny des Contamines

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – Limbonsnest Golden Nizza
2EXC – Milly Bobby Brown des Contamines
3VG – Red Rose of Pennies From Heaven

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Joe Kat Show Arnhem 2018

Results May 10th, 2018


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mrs. Maria Ebels-Heikens (NL)

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Tropical Golden Queen Grande Sogno


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge:
Mrs. Maria Ebels-Heikens (NL)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Wizard Of Pennies From Heaven

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC – Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC – Ch. Velt Mayster Fom Haus Stier, RU

Bitches Puppy Class
1VP, BPOB – Limbonsnest Hot Springs

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC – Limbonsnest Sweet Chestnut

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC – Limbonsnest Ole Miss Rebel

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Red Rose Of Pennies From Heaven
2EXC, R.CAC – Limbonsnest Hotpants, NJK’16, BJSG’16, VDH-HJSG’16, JW’16, BJK’17, VDH-FJSG’17, VDH-EJSG’17

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

De Utrecht 2018

Results April 14th, 2018


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mrs. Loes Mouchart – Kleingeld (NL)

Dogs Junior Class
1VG – Welshclan’s Owen Oakley
2VG – Kevin Kosner v.d. Milligenhof

Dogs Open Class
ABS – Hope on Buffalo Bill

Bitches Junior Class
1VG – Tropical Golden Queen Grande Sogno

Bitches Open Class
1VG – Welshclan’s Maible Mairi


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judges:
Mrs. Loes Mouchart – Kleingeld (NL)

Dogs Minor Puppy Class
1VP, BMPOB, 2BISMP – Limbonsnest Rocky Mountain

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Limbonsnest Snowberry
2EXC – Andvol Shubert

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Atsel Hof Show Krosh

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, R.CACIB – Ch. Andvol Tsesarevich, RU/CZ/HU/LV/LT/EE/AT/CY

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Ffancy Fach o’r Tirroedd Isel
2EXC – A Magic Fairy v.d. Baumkrone
3EXC – Limbonsnest Sweet Chestnut

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R.CACIB – Limbonsnest Golden Nizza
2EXC – Limbonsnest Hotpants, NJK’16, BJSG’16, VDH-HJSG’16, JW’16, BJK’17, VDH-FJSG’17, VDH-EJSG’17
3EXC – Fortin’s Country Girl, BNLJch, BJWNL’16, BJWLU’16, BWNL’16, NJK’16
4EXC – Anastasia vom Massenbachtal, NJK, CW’17

Bitches Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Ch. Andvol Evrika, RU

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Groningen 2018 – Martinidogshow Day 1

Results March 3th, 2018


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Andras Polgar (CZ)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC – Waggerland Under Arrest, JW’17, BJW BE’17
2EXC – Courtly Sable Lord Maxwell

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Corgi Na Volge Laifhack
2EXC – Welshclan’s Gillian Grey

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – IT/UK/NL/CIB Ch. Waggerland Not For Sale

Bitches Puppy Class
1VP, BPOB – Lilly Lollypop v.d. Milligenhof

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Waggerland Unavailable, JW’17, BJWB’17
2EXC, R.CAC – Kelly Keen v.d. Milligenhof
3EXC – Tropical Golden Queen Grande Sogno
4EXC – Courtly Brindle Lady Oleda


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. Andras Polgar (CZ)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC – Alwyn

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Daredevil’s Hunting For Compliments From Staken
2EXC – Lintelo Benjamin
3VG – Haywire’s Trust In Me, NJK, BJK, BJWNL’16, BWNL’16
4VG- Whitepoint Look And Look Again
ABS – In Our Yellow Submarine Yves

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – RU Ch. Andvol Mercury

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Daredevil’s Move Like Jagger From Staken
2EXC – Daredevil’s Make Me Smile From Staken
3EXC – Limbonsnest Sweet Chestnut
4EXC – Twinkel Bambi v.d. Golden Goodtimes
VG – Naomi Pem Bob

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC – Daredevil’s Jellybean From Staken

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R.CACIB – Limbonsnest Hotpants, NJK’16, BJSG’16, VDH-HJSG’16, JW’16, BJK’17, VDH-FJSG’17, VDH-EJSG’17
2EXC – Llwynog A Charming Dream
3VG – Quo Vadis Lisbeth

Bitches Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – RU Ch. Andvol Klementina

Bitches Veteran Class
1EXC – Hillberry Bling Bling, NK

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Eindhoven 2018

Results February 2nd, 2018


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. P.F. Berchtold (AU)

Dogs Puppy Class
1VP – Welshclan’s Owen Oakley

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, RCAC – Waggerland Under Arrest

Dogs Intermediate Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Jimmy Jixx v.d. Milligenhof
2EXC, RCACIB – Hope On Buffalo Bill
3VG – Jagger Jay v.d. Millingenhof

Bitches Puppy Class
1VP, BPOB – Kelly Keen v.d. Milligenhof
2VP – Ormai Olbia Dolce Vita

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, RCAC – Tropical Golden Queen Grande Sogno
2EXC – Waggerland Unavailable, JW’17, BJWB’17

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, RCACIB – Welshclan’s Maible Mairi

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Hopeful Havanna v.d. Milligenhof
2VG – Hanlon’s Star Someone Like You


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. P.F. Berchtold (AU)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC – Andvol Shubert
2EXC – Limbonsnest Snowberry

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, RCAC, RCACIB – Atsel Hof Snow Krosh
2EXC – Yves In Our Yellow Submarine des Contamines
3EXC – Deverell O’R Tirroedd Isel
ABS – Andvol Kaliostro

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Andvol Tsesarevich

Bitches Puppy Class
1VP, BPOB – Dourin’s Nova Pem
2VP – Ffancy Fach o’r Tirroedd Isel

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC – Limbonsnest Sweet Chestnut
2EXC – Abbygail of the Jolly Jumpers
3EXC – Pemslife Joint Strike Fighter
4VG – Neljoh’s Chicca

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Anastasia vom Massenbachtal, NJK CW’17
2EXC – Bonsai Junoba’s House
3EXC – Dourin’s Kyra Pem

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R. CAC, R.CACIB – Little Princess vom Moosacher
2EXC – Limbonsnest Hotpants, NJK’16, BJSG’16, VDH-HJSG’16, JW’16, BJK’17, VDH-FJSG’17, VDH-EJSG’17
3VG – Quo Vadis Lisbeth

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Bleiswijk 2017 – Day 2

Results November 5th, 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez (ES)

Dogs Minor Puppy Class
1VP – Waggerland Willy Wonka

Dogs Puppy Class
1VP – Waggerland Under Arrest

Dogs Intermediate Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Jagger Jay V D Millingenhof


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. Francisco Ruiz Rodriguez (ES)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Ermyn Sky Of Stars

Dogs Open Class
1VG – Haywire’s Trust In Me

Bitches Minor Puppy Class
1VP – Dourins Nova Pem Bob

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Anastasia Vom Massenbachtal
2VG – Dourin’s Kyra Pem

Bitches Open Class
1VG – Rainbow Uut De Slikhoek
2VG – Quo Vadis Lisbeth Bob

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Bleiswijk 2017 – Day 1

Results November 4th, 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Leif Ragnar Hjorth (NO)

Bitches Puppy Class
1VP – Kumpwegood Baileys


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. Leif Ragnar Hjorth (NO)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Ermyn Sky Of Stars

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Anastasia Vom Massenbachtal
2VG – Pemslife Joint Strike Fighter

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Zwolle 2017 – Day 2

Results October 8. 2017


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Rolf Blessing (DE)

Dogs Puppy Class
1VP, BP – Waggerland Under Arrest

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC – Courtly Sable Lord Maxwell

Dogs Intermediate Class
1EXC – Hope On Buffalo Bill

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Duo Penotti v.d. Milligenhof
2VG – Hova Bonde’s Inspector Lewis

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Kerman Will I Am At Kuanza

Bitches Junior Class
1VG – Courtly Sable Lady Mary

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Welshclan’s Maggy May

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – What A Wonder V.d. Gigantjes


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. Rolf Blessing (DE)

Dogs Junior Class
1VG – Deverell O’r Tirroedd Isel

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Pemslife Joint Strike Fighter

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R. CAC, CACIB – Rainbow Uut De Slikhoek
2EXC, R.CACIB – Queen Gold Back To Innocence

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.