img_9432.jpg

Results KCM “Christmas Corgi Specialty 2019”

Results December 23, 2019


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Jan Ebels (NL)

Dog Puppy Class
1VP – A Man For All Seasons Grande Sogno

Dog Junior Class
1VG – Waggerland Zimzalabim
2VG – Elfborg imagine dragons

Dog Intermediate Class
1EXC – Waggerland Yolo

Dog Open Class
1EXC – Big-Wood’s Flash Sentry
2VG – Jake Of Dotty’s Desire
3VG – Waggerland Texas Two Step

Dog Champion Class
1EXC, CAC – Blondie’s Royal Casino
2EXC, RCAC – AM GCH CH Blu Skyy’s Ziggy Stardust, Cgc
3EXC – Hanlon’s Star Something About You
4EXC – Waggerland Robin Hood
EXC – Jimmy Jixx v.d. Milligenhof
EXC – Waggerland Under Arrest

Dog Breeders Class
1EXC – Waggerland not for sale
2VG – Waggerland Ximply Fabulous

Bitch Puppy Class
1VP. BPOB, BPIS – Dances With Wolfs Grande Sogno
2VP – Precious prada vd milligenhof

Bitch Junior Class
1EXC, RCAC, BJOB, BJIS – Waggerland zazoo
2EXC – Hanlon’s Star Spice Up Your Life
3EXC – Waggerland Zsa Zsa
4VG – Inspired By Princess Pippa
ABS – Fortune Dreams Grande Sogno

Bitch Intermediate Class
1VG – Courtly Black Lady Rose
2VG – Zonenvelt Pariszhkaya Shtuchka

Bitch Open Class
1EXC – Waggerland Virginia Creeper
2EXC – Big-Wood’s Hula Hula
3EXC – Ormai Olbia Dolce Vita
4EXC – Tropical Golden Queen Grande Sogno
VG – Waggerland Totally Awesome
VG – Waggerland Take Control
VG – Welshclan’s Payton Paige
VG – Zachardi Gemma
ABS – Carddicted return to sender

Bitch Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Waggerland Unavailable
2EXC – Unique Surprise van de Gigantjes
3EXC – Honey Bee Kasmir Moravia
4EXC – Covventinea Pretty Paulina
VG – Hopeful Havana vd Milligenhof

Bitch Breeders Class
1EXC – Waggerland Kiss This
2EXC – Waggerland Just Jackie
3EXC – Magical White Night Grande Sogno
4EXC – Lilly lollypop vd milligenhof

Bitch Veteran Class
1EXC – Floatin’ Helen heilin
2EXC – Waggerland High Tea

 


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. Jan Ebels (NL)

Dog Junior Class
ABS – Paddy Flaherty Des Contamines

Dog Intermediate Class
1EXC, RCAC – Andvol Uno Momento

Dog Open Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB, BIS – Andvol Shubert
2EXC – SGF Windswept Rumbling Thunder
3EXC – Limbonsnest Rocky Mountain
4VG – Lintelo Benjamin

Dog Champion Class
1EXC – Andvol Tsesarivich
2EXC – Ch. Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger
3EXC – Ch. Jeager Apple Jack
4EXC – Ermyn Sky of Stars

Dog Breeder Class
1EXC – Limbonsnest Davy Crockett

Bitch Minor Puppy Class
1VP, BJPOB, BJPIS – Daredevil’s Quest For Fame From Staken
2VP – Welsh-Angel’s Starlight Heaven
ABS – Pauline Bonarpate des Contamines

Bitch Puppy Class
1VP, BPOB – Limbonsnest A Tast of Honey

Bitch Junior Class
1EXC, BJOB – Limbonsnest Winter Powder
2EXC – Red lucky River

Bitch Intermediate Class
1EXC – Limbonsnest Sleeping Beauty
2EXC – Limbonsnest Blackbird
3VG – Limbonest Olivine

Bitch Open Class
1EXC, RCAC – Flowing Ready For My Comeback
2EXC – Covventinea Red Hot Chilli Pepper
3EXC – Daredevil’s Make Me Smile From Staken
4EXC – Daredevil’s Jellybean from Staken
VG – Floris Cor Zlata
VG – Limbonsnest Hot Springs
VG – Queen Victoria van de Brookhook

Bitch Champion Class
1EXC, CAC – Andvol Evrika
2EXC – Daredevil’s Move Like Jagger From Staken
3EXC – Limbonsnest Golden Nizza
4EXC – Ch. Fortin’s Country Girl

Bitch Breeders Class
1EXC – Limbonsnest Little Star in Heaven
2VG – Queen Angel

Bitch Veteran Class
1VG – Ch. LC Yale

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Obituary Laura Campion

We are saddened by the sudden, unexpected but peaceful passing of Laura Campion Monday 25thof March 2019 in the Cork University Hospital in Ireland. 

Laura was a FCI judge but most and for all a passionate breeder of the Welsh Corgi Pembroke and founder of the wellknown Whitepoint kennels in Ireland.

She judged the Pems at the Clubshow of the NWCC in 2011 when it was held near Leeuwarden during the European Dogshow in The Netherlands. 

Laura faced quite some setbacks in life and had to deal with quite some healthproblems which she always managed to keep in the background. She would never complain, she was such a modest lady, never the person who would step in the spotlights.

She has bred and exported many Pembrokes all over the world. One of the topwinning Pems she bred was Whitepoint Dream Weaver at Craigycorwho was a groupwinner in the UK, won Best of Breed at Crufts back in 2006 and became Top Pembroke UK 2006. Sadly she couldn’t make it to this year’s Crufts as her health didn’t allow her to go there again. 

Last year she judged Corgis among quite some other breeds at the IDS Maastricht in The Netherlands which she enjoyed thoroughly. 

With all the dogs she has bred, Laura has left the Corgi world a legacy, she as well as her dogs will not be forgotten.

Her funeral will be held the 30th of March. Ourthoughts are with her daughter Rowena and everyone who will miss her dearly. 

 

 

 

img_9432.jpg

Bleiswijk 2018 – Day 2

Results November 4. 2018


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mr. Zeferino Silva (PT)

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Jagger Jay v.d. Millingenhof

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Ormai Olbia Dolce Vita, BEJK

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – Welshclan’s Maggy May


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mr. Zeferino Silva (PT)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Limbonsnest Rocky Mountain

Dogs Open Class
1VG – Elden House Eachann

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Ch. Velt Mayster Fom Haus Stier, RU
2EXC, R.CACIB – Ch. Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger, NL, NJK

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Balletcor Olympic Victory

2EXC – Gwendoline O’r Tirroedd Isel

3VG – Dourin’s Nadine Pem

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Limbonsnest Golden Nizza

2EXC, R.CACIB – Dona Van De Hoeve Cor Unum, BJWNL17, NJK, W17
3EXC – Ermyn Fly Like A Y Ddraig Goch

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Bleiswijk 2018 – Day 1

Results November 3. 2018


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mrs. Jean Lawless (IE)

Dogs Intermediate Class
1VG – Jake Of Dotty’s Desire

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Jagger Jay v.d. Millingenhof

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Ormai Olbia Dolce Vita, BEJK

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Hanlon’s Star Someone Like You


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mrs. Jean Lawless (IE)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC – Limbonsnest Kentucky

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Ch. Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger, NL, NJK
2EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Ch. Velt Mayster Fom Haus Stier, RU

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Balletcor Olympic Victory

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Dona Van De Hoeve Cor Unum, BJWNL17, NJK, W17
2EXC – Limbonsnest Golden Nizza

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Maastricht 2018 – Day 2

Results September 30th, 2018


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mrs. Laura Campion (IE)

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Ormai Olbia Dolce Vita, BEJK

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Welshclan’s Maggy May
2EXC, R.CACIB – Hanlon’s Star Someone Like You


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Mrs. Laura Campion (IE)

Dogs Minor Puppy Class
1VP, BMPOB – Humphry Bob O’r Tirroedd Isel

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC – Limbonsnest Kentucky

Dog Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Ch. Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger, NL, NJK
2EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Ch. Andrey O’r Tirroedd Isel, BWLU, BE, LU, Int

Bitches Minor Puppy Class
1VP – Honeybee O’r Tirroedd Isel

Bitches Puppy Class
1VP, BPOB – Balletcor Olympic Victory

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Dourins Nova Pem Bob

Bitches Intermediate Class
ABS – Missy de Morny des Contamines

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – Milly Bobby Brown des Contamines
2VG – Dourin’s Kyra Pem

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Maastricht 2018 – Day 1

Results September 29th, 2018


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Ms. Julia Magdas (RO)

Dogs Puppy Class
1VP, BPOB – Rocco/poseidon
2VP – Felangry Ledger Gold Crown

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Ormai Olbia Dolce Vita, BEJK
2EXC, R.CAC – Amazing Lou Lou Grande Sogno

Bitches Open Class
1VG – Hanlon’s Star Someone Like You


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge: Ms. Julia Magdas (RO)

Dogs Minor Puppy Class
1VP, BMPOB – Humphry Bob O’r Tirroedd Isel

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC – Limbonsnest Kentucky

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Ch. Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger, NL, NJK
2EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Ch. Andrey O’r Tirroedd Isel, BWLU, BE, LU, Int

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Dourins Nova Pem Bob

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – Dourin’s Kyra Pem

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Pinstershow Venray 2018

Results May 21th, 2018


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mrs. Hassi Assenmacher-Feijel (DE)

Dogs Junior Class
1VG – Sergeant Adams of Dotty’s Desire
2VG – Jake of Dotty’s Desire

Bitches Minor Puppy Class
1VP, BPOB – Amazing Lou Lou Grande Sogno

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC – Kumpwegood Baileys
2VG – Tropical Golden Queen Grande Sogno

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Welshclan’s Maggy May

Bitches Champion Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Ch. Unique Surprise van de Gigantjes, NJK, NL


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge:
Mrs. Hassi Assenmacher-Feijel (DE)

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, R.CACIB – Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB, 1BIG, 3BIS – Ch. Imagine I’m a Dream des Contamines, DE, INT
2EXC – Ch. Andrey O’r Tirroedd Isel, BWLU, BE, LU

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC – Limbonsnest Sweet Chestnut

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC, R.CACIB – Missy de Morny des Contamines

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R.CAC, CACIB – Limbonsnest Golden Nizza
2EXC – Milly Bobby Brown des Contamines
3VG – Red Rose of Pennies From Heaven

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

Joe Kat Show Arnhem 2018

Results May 10th, 2018


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mrs. Maria Ebels-Heikens (NL)

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Tropical Golden Queen Grande Sogno


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judge:
Mrs. Maria Ebels-Heikens (NL)

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Wizard Of Pennies From Heaven

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC – Fortin’s Black and Gold Tiger

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC – Ch. Velt Mayster Fom Haus Stier, RU

Bitches Puppy Class
1VP, BPOB – Limbonsnest Hot Springs

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC – Limbonsnest Sweet Chestnut

Bitches Intermediate Class
1EXC – Limbonsnest Ole Miss Rebel

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, CAC, BOB – Red Rose Of Pennies From Heaven
2EXC, R.CAC – Limbonsnest Hotpants, NJK’16, BJSG’16, VDH-HJSG’16, JW’16, BJK’17, VDH-FJSG’17, VDH-EJSG’17

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.

img_9432.jpg

De Utrecht 2018

Results April 14th, 2018


Welsh Corgi Cardigan
Judge: Mrs. Loes Mouchart – Kleingeld (NL)

Dogs Junior Class
1VG – Welshclan’s Owen Oakley
2VG – Kevin Kosner v.d. Milligenhof

Dogs Open Class
ABS – Hope on Buffalo Bill

Bitches Junior Class
1VG – Tropical Golden Queen Grande Sogno

Bitches Open Class
1VG – Welshclan’s Maible Mairi


Welsh Corgi Pembroke
Judges:
Mrs. Loes Mouchart – Kleingeld (NL)

Dogs Minor Puppy Class
1VP, BMPOB, 2BISMP – Limbonsnest Rocky Mountain

Dogs Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Limbonsnest Snowberry
2EXC – Andvol Shubert

Dogs Open Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB – Atsel Hof Show Krosh

Dogs Champion Class
1EXC, R.CACIB – Ch. Andvol Tsesarevich, RU/CZ/HU/LV/LT/EE/AT/CY

Bitches Junior Class
1EXC, R.CAC – Ffancy Fach o’r Tirroedd Isel
2EXC – A Magic Fairy v.d. Baumkrone
3EXC – Limbonsnest Sweet Chestnut

Bitches Open Class
1EXC, R.CACIB – Limbonsnest Golden Nizza
2EXC – Limbonsnest Hotpants, NJK’16, BJSG’16, VDH-HJSG’16, JW’16, BJK’17, VDH-FJSG’17, VDH-EJSG’17
3EXC – Fortin’s Country Girl, BNLJch, BJWNL’16, BJWLU’16, BWNL’16, NJK’16
4EXC – Anastasia vom Massenbachtal, NJK, CW’17

Bitches Champion Class
1EXC, CAC, CACIB, BOB – Ch. Andvol Evrika, RU

We kindly ask the Best of Breed winners to send us their win pic to add to the show results.